Show Results 2008 Danish Dobermann Grand Prix Show
Date: 31.08.08
Place: Odense. Denmark
Judge: John Hull, England
Entries: 032
Results by: Elisabeth Kristiansen
Photos by Diana&Jorgen Bentsen
 

 
Males
 
Baby class
 
Vp.1 Go On Forever Charming Casa (Smart Wood Hills Elisir- Hesta Altobello)
Vp.2 Go On Forever Charming Chinij (Smart Wood Hills Elisir- Hesta Altobello)
P. 3 Go On Forever Charming Charli (Smart Wood Hills Elisir- Hesta Altobello)
 
Puppy class
 

Vp.1 Best Puppy Torontos Zento (Falk vom Markischen Land-Torontos Ria)
Vp. Torontos Zargo (Falk vom Markischen Land-Torontos Ria)
Vp. Karmelhofs Shakil ( Livonija Baron Ikos Immoral -Tahi Reme Indira)
P. Proud Danish Amaizing Aragon (Nimrod od Telepa-Destiny van't Hof Ter Helle)
 
Junior class
 

Vg.1 Junior Winner Graceful Line Absolute After Eight(Petar Pan di Altobello- Diva vant hof Ter Helle)
Vg.2 Alfa (Icarus di Altobello- Dafne van’t Liethohof)
G. Go On Forever Brilant Boris ( Ramonburgs Chinij - Sanguessa Velvet Venus)
 
Open class
 

Ex.1, BOS Armani der Ritter Shwarze( Fhiram Abif Royal Bell - CAYA Godiva)
Vg. 2 Raphaels Freizer(Matt de Stefusto - Moskwa di Altobello)
Vg.3 Torontos Uno (Jivago v.h. Wantij - Torontos Mikita)
 
Females
 
Baby class
 

Vp.1 Best baby Go On Forever Charming Coca (Smart Wood Hills Elisir- Hesta Altobello)
Vp.2 Go On Forever Charming Chianti (Smart Wood Hills Elisir- Hesta Altobello)
Vp.3 Go On Forever Charming Choco (Smart Wood Hills Elisir- Hesta Altobello)
P. Dobermundas Ally Avemaria ( Ulisse Delle Querce Nere - Graphic Line Femida)
 
Puppy class
 
P. Black Balerina Cayenna (Tahi Reme Diablo - Abbey Less Deux Peupliers)
 
Junior class
 

Ex.1 Junior Winner Arwen (Icarus di Altobello- Dafne van’t Liethohof)
Vg.2 Karmelhofs Quincey del Rio Tigris (Livonijas Baron Heart of Hamlet - Tahi Reme Beverly)
Vg.3 Torontos Xenia ((Falk vom Markischen Land-Torontos Sitta)
Vg.4 Go On Forever Briliant Bibi (Ramonburgs Chinij - Sanguessa Velvet Venus)
 
Open class
 

Ex.1,BOB Esmeralda Betelges (Nitro del Rio Bianco- Virginia Betelges)

Ex.2 Black Ballerina Belladonna (Pimms Number One iz Doma Domeni -Abbey Less Deux Peupliers)


Vg.3 Eria Pro Reyna Izabell(Irinland Eros Erato- Eria Pro Lilia Blanka)
Vg.4 Torontos Uniqe (Jivago v.h. Wantij - Torontos Mikita)
Vg. Torontos Vanda (Rios Ricardo v. Steinigerweg- Torontos Mikita)
G. Black Ballerina Barinja (Pimms Number One iz Doma Domeni -Abbey Less Deux Peupliers)
G. Geisha (…)
 
Working class
 

Ex.1, CERT Lucky di Altobello (Ferro Farrah Gomez di Compavalano- Wilde Cherry di Altobello)
Vg. 2 Hesta di Altobello (Irresistible Imperator di Altobello - Queen of Hearth di Altobello)
 
Champion class
 
Ex.1, Club CERT. Koppod Oro Gerladina Gold(Rosijski Kolorit Arabat Aldo- Koppod Oro Arabeska Areya)