Show Results 2008 Danish Dobermann Grand Prix Show
Date: 2008-10-12
Place: Nordsjealland, Denmark
Judge: Allan Berling Christensen DK
Entries: 29
Results by: temprima@yahoo.dk
 

 

 
Males
 
Baby class
 
Vp.1 Proud Danish Black Baron (Nord Nimrod od Telepa- Diva Van’t Hof Ter Helle)
Vp.2 Proud Danish Black Bandit (Nord Nimrod od Telepa x Diva Van’t Hof Ter Helle)
Vp.3 Go On Forever Charming Casa (Smart Wood Hills Elisir- Hesta Altobello)
 
Puppy class
 
Vp.1 Best Puppy Torontos Zento (Falk vom Markischen Land-Torontos Ria)
 
Junior class
 
Exc.1 Junior Winner Aragon(Icarus di Altobello- Dafne van’t Liethohof)
Exc.2 Grusholm Lotus (Icarus di Altobello- CAYA Joy)
Vg.3 Graceful Line Absolute After Eight(Petar Pan di Altobello- Diva vant hof Ter Helle)
Vg.4 Alfa (Icarus di Altobello- Dafne van’t Liethohof)
 
Open class
 
Exc.1, BOS Torontos Uno (Jivago v.h. Wantij - Torontos Mikita)
Vg. 2 Raphaels Freizer(Matt de Stefusto - Moskwa di Altobello)
Vg.3 Dakota v. Burghof(Xantos Van’t Steendorp-Akascha v. Burghof)
 
Females
 
Baby class
 
Vp.1 Best Pappy Go On Forever Charming Chianti (Smart Wood Hills Elisir- Hesta Altobello)
Vp.2 Dobermundas Ally Avemaria ( Ulisse Delle Querce Nere - Graphic Line Femida
Vp.3 Proud Danish Brave Bounty(Nord Nimrod od Telepa- Diva Van’t Hof Ter Helle)
P. 4 Proud Danish Belle Batailleuse(Nord Nimrod od Telepa- Diva Van’t Hof Ter Helle)
 
Junior class
 
Vg.1 Arwen (Icarus di Altobello- Dafne van’t Liethohof)
Vg.2 Raphael’s Isabell Lotus ( Latino Lorenco v. Cobra- Moskva di Altobello)
 
Open class
 
Exc.1,BOB Eria Pro Reyna Izabell (Irinland Eros Erato- Eria Pro Lilia Blanka)
Exc.2 Torontos Uniqe ( Jivago v.h. Wantij - Torontos Mikita)
Exc.3 Elischa di Altobello (Irresistible Imperator di Altobello- Doris Day di Altobello)
Exc.4 CAYA Leyna Iza Cillian Conor v. Jahrestal -CAYA Feba)
Exc. Geisha (…)
Vg. Torontos Vanja (Rios Ricardo v. Steinigerweg- Torontos Mikita)
Vg. Torontos Xenia ((Falk vom Markischen Land-Torontos Sitta)
Vg. Dobermundes Ae Rianne( Graaf Ersam v. Neerlands Stam-Ani van di Donken)
Vg. Julietteville’s Krata (Smart Wood Hills Elisir- Smart Wood Hills Tamara)
 
Working class
 
Ex.1, CERT Lucky di Altobello (Ferro Farrah Gomez di Compavalano- Wailid Sherry di Altobello)
 
Champion class
 
Ex.1, Club CERT. Come As You Are Joy ( Ardens Gauguin- CAYA Alabama)